Index No. 502156/16
[…] Given that Kings County Supreme Court Uniform Civil Term Rules, part C, rule 6 sets no requirements for how the 60 days are counted, the computation is governed by General Construction Law § 20, which provides, as is relevant here, that "[t]he day from which any specified period of time is reckoned shall be excluded in making the reckoning" (see People v Stiles, 70 N.Y.2d 765, 767 [1987]; Gutierrez v New York City Hous. Auth., 42 Mise 2d 1236[A], 2014 NY Slip Op 50373 [U], *2 [Sup Ct, Kings County 2014]).