No. 21-1886
[…] See 15 U.S.C. § 77aa(25)-(27).
See 16 U.S.C. § 1853(b)(4) (allowing fishery management plans to "prohibit, limit, condition, or require the use of specified types and quantities of fishing gear"); 50 C.F.R. § 622.188 (requiring certain types of gear in order to possess South Atlantic snapper-grouper).
See 42 U.S.C. § 7412(d)(2) (requiring EPA to promulgate standards "requir[ing] the maximum degree of reduction in emissions of the hazardous air pollutants subject to this section"); 40 C.F.R. § 61.122 (defining emission standard from kilns at elemental phosphorous plants, and noting that compliance will be shown if certain scrubbers are installed and operated); id. § 61.126 (requiring owner or operator of source "using a wet-scrubbing emission control device" to "install,