No. 21-1886
[…] But they do not actually allege that the Agency ignored specific scientific data or point to better data available. "If no one proposed anything better, then what is available is the best." Massachusetts ex rel. Div. of Marine Fisheries v. Daley, 170 F.3d 23, 30 (1st Cir. 1999). National Standard Two does not require the Agency to wait to regulate because it does not have certain data. See 50 C.F.R. § 600.315(e)(2) ("The fact that scientific information concerning a fishery is incomplete does not prevent the preparation or implementation of an FMP."). Nor does it prohibit an agency from regulating in the face of some uncertainty about the effects of its chosen rule. See Coastal Conservation Ass'n v.