C.A. No. 06A-08-008 RRC.
[…] Bakst that a review of Nichols' prior medical records indicated he was previously treated in for back pain in April 2005. Dr. Bakst also testified that that injury had "pretty much resolved." No one testified that Nichols was disabled due to the April 2005 injury or that any treatment he received was reasonable, necessary, or related to that injury. Additionally, no lost time, medical bills, or medical records from the employer were produced with regard to the April 2005 incident.
Bakst Dep., 7-8, 24-25.
Id. at 8.
Under 19 Del. C. § 2348 the Board is to give "full consideration to all evidence presented" and "render a written decision that succinctly and clearly states its findings of fact and conclusions of law." Given the record before the Board, the Board adequately satisfied its requirements under the statute.