C.A. No. 02A-04-001 HDR
[…] Rodgers." The function of resolving conflicts in, and reconciling, inconsistent testimony and evidence is exclusively reserved for the Board. It is exclusively the Board's role to resolve conflicts in the testimony and to weigh the credibility of each witness. These allegations do not prove bias.
Playtex's Reply Brief at *11.
Lewis v. Scotti Muffler, 2001 WL 1752561, at *5 (Del.Super.Ct.).
Id.
Playtex next argues there was not timely notice of a work-related injury. 19 Del. C. § 2341 states:
Unless the employer has actual knowledge of the occurrence of the injury or unless the employee, or someone on the employee's behalf, or some of the dependents, or someone on their behalf, gives notice thereof to the employer within 90 days after the accident, no compensation shall be due until such notice is given or knowledge obtained.