21-CV-3811 (PKC) (SJB)
[…] (See Dkt. 45-8 (closure order); LeBlond Dep. Tr. 141:20-143:7 (“When we went in there, we had undercover officers in there, the business-there was criminal activity afoot and Mr. Gelormino was present during this criminal activity.”).) These violations constituted misdemeanors. (See Dkt. 45-8 at 4 (violation of the City's Department of Health and Mental Hygiene Closure Order constitutes a misdemeanor); N.Y. Exec. Law § 24(5) (“Any person who knowingly violates any local emergency order of a chief executive promulgated pursuant to this section is guilty of a class B misdemeanor.”); N.Y.C. Admin.