Court of Appeals No. 15CA1217
[…] We reach this conclusion because at a dispositional hearing, the court must hear evidence on the “question of the proper disposition best serving the interests of the child.” § 19–3–507(1). According to section 19–1–107(2), C.R.S.2015, this may include “written reports and other material relating to the child's mental, physical, and social history ... along with other evidence.”
III. Termination of Parental Rights Hearing