NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (§ 12022.1, subd. (b).) As used in the statute, “ ‘[p]rimary offense’ means a felony offense for which a person has been released from custody on bail or on his or her own recognizance prior to the judgment becoming final, including the disposition of any appeal, or for which release on bail or his or her own recognizance has been revoked.” (§ 12022.1, subd. (a)(1).) The statute also defines “secondary offense” as “a felony offense alleged to have been committed while the person is released from custody for a primary offense.” (§ 12022.1, subd. (a)(2).)
Defendant argues that the sentence based on the admitted section 12022.1 enhancement must be reversed.