holding that because " Blakely was sufficiently unforeseeable" there was "no forfeiture due to defendant's failure to object at sentencing"
[…] We see nothing irrelevant or more prejudicial than probative in this testimony. Defense counsel cannot be faulted for failing to object. ( People v. Bolin, supra, 18 Cal.4th at p. 322.) B., C.
Evidence Code section 801 states: "If a witness is testifying as an expert, his testimony in the form of an opinion is limited to such an opinion as is: "(a) Related to a subject that is sufficiently beyond common experience that the opinion of an expert would assist the trier of fact; and "(b) Based on matter (including his special knowledge, skill, experience, training, and education) perceived by or personally known to the witness or made known to him at or before the hearing, whether or not admissible, that is of a type that reasonably may be relied upon by an expert in forming