NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] C
Aggravated White Collar Crime Enhancement
Defendant contends the evidence was insufficient to support the jury’s finding that she took more than $100,000 from Ralston. We disagree.
At the time applicable here, subdivision (a)(1) of Penal Code section 186.11 provided in pertinent part that “[a]ny person who commits two or more related felonies, a material element of which is fraud or embezzlement, which involve a pattern of related felony conduct, and the pattern of related felony conduct involves the taking of more than one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000), shall be punished, upon conviction of two or more felonies in a single criminal proceeding, in addition and consecutive to the punishment prescribed for the felony offenses of which he or she has been convicted, by an additional term of imprisonment in the state prison as specified in paragraph (2) or (3).” This is known as the aggravated white collar crime enhancement. (Pen. Code, § 186.11, subd. (a)(1).) At the time applicable here, when the amount taken was more than $100,000 but not more than $150,000, the additional term of imprisonment was one year. (Pen. Code, § 186.11, subd.