People v. Dabanian
[…] He waived this issue. [Citation.]" (Ibid.)

The same applies here. As in O'Neal, her failure to raise the issue in a timely manner forfeits her claim regarding the validity of the restitution order.

Just as the restitution order remains valid, so too does the entitlement to an offset for the sums defendant spent caring for her victim. Penal Code Section 1202.42 "confers continuing jurisdiction to modify an order for victim restitution." (People v. Turrin (2009) 176 Cal.App.4th 1200, 1207.) Turrin relied on subdivision (d) of section 1202.42, which provides that the "income deduction order" which must accompany an order for direct victim restitution, "shall be effective so long as the order for restitution upon which it is based is effective or until further order of the court." (Italics added; see Turrin at p. 1207.) In addition, section 1202.4, subdivision (f)(1) provides: "The defendant has the right to a hearing before a judge to dispute the determination of the amount of restitution.