People v. Adams
[…] The victim was a young child, asleep in the home of a friend. Not only was defendant much older than the victim, he was also in a position of authority over her. The victim was vulnerable in that her age and being asleep made her readily susceptible to injury or physical restraint. The trial court properly scored OV 10 at 10 points.

Finally, defendant argues that OV 12 should not have been scored at five points because there were no contemporaneous criminal acts. Defendant argues that there was no evidence that the squeezing of the victim's thighs was done for a sexual purpose.

MCL 777.42(1)(d) indicates that five points should be assessed for OV 12 when "[o]ne contemporaneous felonious criminal act involving a crime against a person was committed[.]" When scoring OV 12, the trial court is to "look beyond the sentencing offense and consider only those separate acts or behavior that did not establish the sentencing offense." People v Light, 290 Mich App 717, 723; 803 NW2d 720 (2010).