holding that the decision to revoke approval of I–140 petition is discretionary and not subject to judicial review
[…] Olsen, 414 F.3d at 155–56 (internal citations and quotation marks omitted). These affidavits do not satisfy either criteria.
2. Notice
Second, Patel alleges that the USCIS did not provide proper notice, as required both by regulation and statute. Pls.' Mem. 12–13; see5 U.S.C. § 555(e); 8 C.F.R. § 205.2. Turning to the first ground for terminating the petition, automatic revocation, the regulation in question requires only ex post notification. See8 C.F.R. § 205.1(b) (“When it shall appear to the director that the approval of a petition has been automatically revoked, he or she shall cause a notice of such revocation ... to be mailed to the petitioner's last known address.”). Here, it appears that the AAO appeal which noticed such revocation was sent to Bombay Mahal and Patel's attorney, thus satisfying the notice requirement. See AR 32.
Moreover, though not required, the agency provided pre-termination notice to Bombay Mahal and Patel.