holding that the decision to revoke approval of I–140 petition is discretionary and not subject to judicial review
[…] One path to lawful immigration status allocates visas based upon the employment qualifications of the applicant. See8 U.S.C. § 1153(b). For visas given to skilled workers, as is relevant in this case, the Act sets out a multi-agency, tripartite scheme governing how such documents are issued.
Employment-based immigrant visas are allocated in groups. No more than 28.6 percent of visas may go to “[p]riority workers,” which includes (a) “aliens with extraordinary ability,” (b) “[o]utstanding professors and researchers,” and (c) “[c]ertain multinational executives and managers.” 8 U.S.C. § 1153(b)(1). Another 28.6 percent of visas are allocated to aliens who are “members of the professions holding advanced degrees or aliens of exceptional ability.” Id. § 1153(b)(2). A third set of visas, again totaling no more than 28.6 percent of all visas, goes to “skilled workers, professionals, and other workers.” Id. § 1153(b)(3). Skilled workers are defined as “[q]ualified immigrants who are capable, at the time of petitioning for classification ..., of performing skilled labor (requiring at least 2 years training or experience), not of a temporary or seasonal nature, for which qualified workers are not available in the United States.” Id. § 1153(b)(3)(A)(i). Another 7.1 percent of visas may go to certain qualifying special immigrants. Id. § 1153(b)(4). Finally, the remaining 7.1 percent of visas may go “to qualified immigrants seeking to enter the United States for the purpose of engaging in a new commercial enterprise.” Id. § 1153(b)(5)(A).