O'Neil v. New England Rd., Inc. (In re Neri Bros. Constr. Corp.)
[…] S.D.N.Y. 2005) (same pursuant to § 548(a)(1)(A) ).

"[T]he determination of the question of fraudulent intent is clearly an issue of fact which must often be inferred from surrounding circumstances.... Such a fact is, then, not ordinarily proven by direct evidence, but rather, by inference from other facts proven—the indicia or badges of fraud." Wieselman v. Hoeniger, 103 Conn. App. 591, 600, 930 A.2d 768, 773 (2007) (Citations omitted, internal quotation marks omitted.). Courts often look to the non-exclusive list of factors set forth in Conn. Gen. Stat. Stat. § 52-552e, as have both parties to this case. See Wieselman, 103 Conn. App. at 600, 930 A.2d 768 ; AP-ECF No. 296, p. 32, AP-ECF No. 297, p. 13. Pursuant to Conn.Gen.Stat. § 52-552e, "(b) [i]n determining actual intent under subdivision (1) of subsection (a) of this section, consideration may be given, among other factors, to whether:

Federal courts have used a substantially similar list in analyzing § 548. See In re Actrade Fin. Techs. Ltd., 337 B.R. 791, 809 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2005) (citing HBE Leasing Corp. v. Frank, 48 F.3d 623, 639 (2d Cir.1995) ); Salomon v. Kaiser (In re Kaiser), 722 F.2d 1574, 1582-83 (2d Cir.1983).