Norton v. Beasley
[…] Further, the regulation clarifies that individual owners and corporate owners are treated the same.

The Keeper goes on to explain why these owners are entitled to one vote, regardless of whether they are natural persons or corporate entities, and regardless of whether they own more than one parcel of land. NR p. 1371. The Keeper cited § 60.6(g), which provides that "[e]ach owner of private property in a district has one vote regardless of how many properties or what part of one property that party owns and regardless of whether the property contributes to the significance of the district." As the Keeper had just explained, an owner includes an individual as well as entities (like an LLC), and the regulation clearly states that each owner has one vote, even if that owner owns multiple parcels of affected land.