21-cv-392-pp
[…] 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(e)(8) “[s]hall not be subject to ... judicial review under SNAP.” 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(e)(8)(iii)(C).
As to civil monetary penalties, 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(a) states (emphasis added): “FNS may, in lieu of a disqualification, subject a firm to a civil monetary penalty ... if FNS determines that a disqualification would cause hardship to participating households.” And 7 C.F.R. § 278.6(f)(1) states (emphasis added):