Islam Corp. v. Johanns
[…] 7 U.S.C. § 2021(g) states: (1) The Secretary shall issue regulations providing criteria for the disqualification under this chapter of an approved retail food store or a wholesale food concern that is disqualified from accepting benefits under the special supplemental nutritional program for women, infants, and children established under section 1786 of Title 42. (2) A disqualification under paragraph (1) . . . (C) notwithstanding section 2023 of this title, shall not be subject to judicial or administrative review.

With regard to disqualification from the Food Stamp Program, 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(13) provides: If the store, concern, or State agency feels aggrieved by such final determination, it may obtain judicial review thereof by filing a complaint against the United States in the United States court. . . .

The United States District Court for the Southern District of California addressed this very issue in Salamo v. United States Dep't of Agric., 226 F.Supp.2d 1234 (S.D. Cal. 2002).