Islam Corp. v. Johanns
[…] United States, 9 F.3d 521, 523 (6th Cir. 1993) (quoting Woodward v. United States, 725 F.2d 1072, 1077 (6th Cir. 1984)); see also 7 U.S.C. § 2023. However, § 2021 clearly provides that a disqualification from the Food Stamp Program, which is based on a disqualification from the WIC Program, is not subject to judicial review, notwithstanding the appeals provisions of § 2023.

7 U.S.C. § 2021(g) states: (1) The Secretary shall issue regulations providing criteria for the disqualification under this chapter of an approved retail food store or a wholesale food concern that is disqualified from accepting benefits under the special supplemental nutritional program for women, infants, and children established under section 1786 of Title 42. (2) A disqualification under paragraph (1) . . . (C) notwithstanding section 2023 of this title, shall not be subject to judicial or administrative review.