No. 8 Mine, LLC v. Eljen Grp.
[…] "The buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted." NRS 104.2607(1).

Where the buyer ... fails to make a payment on or before delivery ...with respect to a part or the whole, then with respect to any goods directly affected and, if the breach is of the whole contract (NRS 104.2612), then also with respect to the whole undelivered balance, the aggrieved seller may:

1. Withhold delivery of such goods.

...

4. Resell and recover damages as hereafter provided (NRS 104.2706).

...

6. Cancel.
NRS 104.2703

If a seller selects resale as a remedy, "the seller may resell the goods concerned or the undelivered balance thereof." NRS 104.2706(1).

Thus, the Eljen Group/Jennings were within their rights to pursue any of these remedies when No. 8 Mine/Tackett failed to pay the agreed upon price after taking possession of the PA1 turquoise.