No. 8 Mine, LLC v. Eljen Grp.
[…] Elkins and Harper request an award of prejudgment interest through May 15, 2020, in the amount of $30,702.40, plus interest thereafter until judgment at a daily rate of $89.77 per day. This is pursuant to the interest rate of 10% per annum provided in the assignment agreement. The interest runs from the due date of the payment, June 8, 2019.

They also seek post-judgment interest at the contractually agreed upon rate. The promissory note provides that if there is a default in payment, the amount due shall bear interest at the default rate of 10 % per annum. (ECF No. 164-5 at 2.)

Under NRS 99.050(1), "parties may agree for the payment of any rate of interest on money due or to become due on any contract[.]"