Nigam v. Ahmad
[…] To meet the first prong of NRS 41.660(3), the moving party must establish by a preponderance of the evidence that the claim is based upon a good faith communication in furtherance of a right to free speech in connection with an issue of public concern. A good faith communication in connection with an issue of public concern must fall within one of four categories of speech set forth in NRS 41.637 and be truthful or made without knowledge of falsehood. Shapiro, 133 Nev. at 39, 389 P.3d at 267-68.

In this case, the relevant category of speech under NRS 41.637 is a "[c]ommunication made in direct connection with an issue of public interest in a place open to the public or in a public forum." Here, Ahmad does not dispute Nigam's contention that VegasDesi.com was a public forum, and therefore we consider that requirement satisfied.