No. COA19-115
[…] N.C.G.S. § 15A-1368.4(e). Also included and most relevant to this case is: "Submit[ting] at reasonable times to searches of the supervisee's person by a post-release supervision officer for purposes reasonably related to the post-release supervision." N.C.G.S. § 15A-1368.4(e)(10) (emphasis added). This condition also states: "The Commission shall not require as a condition of post-release supervision that the supervisee submit to any other searches that would otherwise be unlawful. " Id. (emphasis added).