Murray v. Hutchinson Commission Co.
[…] Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570 (2007))). In order to survive a Rule 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss, a plaintiff must "`nudge [] [his] claims across the line from conceivable to plausible.'" Schneider, 493 F.3d at 1177 (quoting Twombly, 550 U.S. at 570). Thus, "the mere metaphysical possibility that some plaintiff could prove some set of facts in support of the pleaded claims is insufficient; the complaint must give the court reason to believe that this plaintiff has a reasonable likelihood of mustering factual support for these claims." Schneider, 493 F.3d at 1177.

Relevant to this case, § 213(a) provides:

It shall be unlawful for any stockyard owner, market agency, or dealer to engage in or use any unfair . . . or deceptive practice or device . . . with the receiving, marketing, buying, or selling on a commission basis or otherwise, . . . of livestock.
7 U.S.C. § 213(a).