M.S. v. J.D.
[…] On June 27, 2017, the trial court amended its June 22, 2017 order, temporarily suspending Father's partial custody rights under the parties' prior custody order dated September 1, 2016, subject to the same psychological evaluation requirement. On August 3, 2017, Grandmother filed a second petition to intervene. However, Mother and Grandmother reached an agreement regarding custody and Grandmother withdrew her petition on March 19, 2018.

See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5329 (court shall consider whether party seeking custody or member of party's household has been convicted of or has pleaded guilty or no contest to any enumerated criminal offense; "court shall consider such conduct and determine that the party does not pose a threat of harm to the child before making any order of custody to that party when considering [delineated] offenses.").

On March 22, 2018, the trial court entered a final order suspending Father's partial custody rights, pending further order of court.