M.S. v. J.D.
[…] Blom , 569 Pa. 609, 807 A.2d 830, 835 (2002) (when words of statute are clear and free from all ambiguity, plain language is best indication of legislative intent); see generally 1 Pa.C.S § 1921.

Here, Grandmother's contention that Mother and Father are unfit parents where Mother permits Father unrestricted access to Child and has "no concern for [C]hild's safety or wellbeing," Appellant's Brief, at 25, is properly left to an analysis under section 5324. In fact, section 5324(4) specifically requires a petitioner to prove by clear and convincing evidence that he or she has a "sustained, substantial interest in the welfare of [C]hild [and that] [n]either [Mother nor Father] has any form of care and control of Child." See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5324(4)(ii), (iii). Based on the testimony at the October 4, 2018 hearing, the trial court concluded that Grandmother did not prove Mother's lack of care and control over Child.