M.R. v. D.R.
[…] Engaging in any efforts to transfer and covey title, including, but not limited to, deeds and transfer documents.
Distributing the funds from the sale of the Properties as set forth herein.

Authorizing the Receiver to file, on notice of settlement to the parties and their counsel, proposed Orders enlarging Receiver's scope of authority to address new issues that may arise following this Decision and Order.

Health Benefits and Cash Medical Support

With respect to the health benefits and medical support of parties involved in a matrimonial action:

Pursuant to Domestic Relations Law section 255, both parties are on notice "... that once the judgment is signed, a party thereto may or may not be eligible to be covered under the other party's health insurance plan, depending on the terms of the plan." (DRL 255).
In the event that either party maintains health insurance for the benefit of their spouse, the other party may be entitled to health insurance through a COBRA option, or otherwise may be required to secure their own health insurance.