M.R. v. D.R.
[…] To effectuate the terms of this provision, Plaintiff's counsel shall submit to the Court, on notice of settlement to Defendant, a proposed Warrant of Ejectment, within ten (10) days of this Decision and Order.

Directives Pertaining to Plaintiff's Medical Records

In New York State, there is a strong public policy favoring the protection of confidentiality of medical records and records pertaining to matrimonial actions. New York State Public Health Law § 2803-c notes that the public policy of the State of New York includes that, "Every patient shall have the right to have privacy in treatment and in caring for personal needs, confidentiality in the treatment of personal and medical records, and security in storing personal possessions" (Public Health Law § 2803-c[3][f]; Randi A.J. v. Long Island Surgi-Ctr., 46 A.D.3d 74, 75 [2d Dept 2007]).

Medical records and mental health records are confidential unless the patient waives such privilege or upon very narrow circumstances (see CPLR § 4504; see also Mental Hygiene Law § 3313).