CIVIL 3:23cv755 (DJN)
[…] (ECF No. 67-9) (documenting the Vehicle's mileage data); see also (Def's Reply at 9-10) (observing that Myers' trips to southern California, New York and Colorado would constitute a distinct minority share of the Vehicle's mileage).
The General Assembly clearly meant the Lemon Law to protect consumers who suffer harm from a defective vehicle. See Na,. Code § 59.1-207.10 (describing the General Assembly's “intent” behind the statute and stating that “[t]he General Assembly recognizes that a motor vehicle is a major consumer purchase, and there is no doubt that a defective motor vehicle creates a hardship for the consumer”).