Metropolitan Property v. Hittner, 97-0302 (1998)
[…] Because the court finds neither flagrancy nor frequency, the court need not concern itself with any particular act defined in § 27-9.1-4.

Similarly, there is no evidence indicating that Metropolitan's denial of storage fees violated the settlement regulation, 4 C.R.I.R. 02 030 073-1 to -10 (1994). Indeed, and even assuming that, unlike section 27-9.1-3, a violation of that regulation need not be flagrant or frequent to be penalized, see G.L. 1956 § 42-14-16(a) ("[w]henever the director shall have cause to believe that a violation of title 27 or the regulations promulgated thereunder has occurred by a licensee, the director may" impose an administrative penalty), the director points to no section (and the court's independent review reveals no section) of the nine-page settlement regulation that Metropolitan's failure to pay storage fees could have violated.