Index No. 653226/2016
[…] See Anthony DeMarco & Sons Nursery, LLC v Maxim Constr. Serv. Corp., 130 AD3d 1409 (3rd Dept. 2015). A party holding trust funds must comply with Lien Law § 76(1) by providing "a verified statement setting forth the entries with respect to the trust contained in [its] books or records."