C.A. No. 09A-07-006 RRC.
[…] Included in the referee's decision was a date by which Appellant could appeal to the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board (the "Board"). This date was May 8, 2009.
Record at 12.
Id. at 17.
Id. at 12-13.
2. On May 15, 2009, Appellant filed an appeal with the Board, which was denied as untimely. The Board held that pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 3318(c) a referee's decision "shall be deemed final unless within 10 days after the date of notification or mailing of such decision further appeal [to the Board] is initiated pursuant to § 3320 of this Title." The Board denied Appellant's appeal noting that the appeal was filed seven days after the deadline.
Id. at 39.
Id. at 40.
3. Appellant has now appealed to this Court alleging a litany of grounds as to why she should be entitled to review.