No. 348269 No. 348355
[…] Id. at 242.
The parties agree that the WCBM opinion and order is a final order. Where the parties disagree is whether the opinion, wherein attendant care benefits were awarded, is positive, unqualified, and fixes the amount of compensation to be paid. See Harris v Castile Mining Co, 222 Mich 709, 711-712; 193 NW 855 (1923). The circuit court lacks jurisdiction to interpret a final order of the WCBM, so the opinion and order must be clear and unambiguous. See MCL 418.841(1) ("[A]ll questions arising under [the Worker's Disability Compensation Act] shall be determined by the bureau or a worker's compensation magistrate, as applicable."); Holcomb v Ford Motor Co, 108 Mich App 61, 66-67; 310 NW2d 275 (1981) ("This Court has emphasized that resolution of all disputes relating to workers' compensation is vested exclusively in the [WCBM] . . . .").