OPINION AND DECISION AFTER RECONSIDERATION
[…] In affirming the WCJ’s denial of New Age’s petition for costs, we agree with her implicit conclusion that all of the costs claimed by New Age are medical-legal costs. Pursuant to section 4620(a), “a medical-legal expense means any costs and expenses incurred by or on behalf of any party, … which expenses may include … medical records, … for the purpose of proving or disproving a contested claim.” (Italics added). Copy service costs incurred to obtain medical records are therefore medical-legal expenses. So too are the other copy service costs claimed by New Age.