Nos. S-22-665 through S-22-667.
[…] The exception set forth in § 77-1333(9) allows a county assessor to use "any method for determining actual value ... that is consistent with professionally accepted mass appraisal methods described in section 77-112," if the owner fails to timely file, in accordance with subsection (5), the statement of actual income and actual expense data on or before July 1 of each year. The exception found in § 77-1333(10) provides a procedure for circumstances where "a county assessor, based on the facts and circumstances, believes that the income-approach calculation does not result in a valuation of a rent-restricted housing project at actual value." This procedure involves petitioning TERC "to consider the county assessor's utilization of another professionally accepted mass appraisal technique."