2023-CA-1367-ME
[…] Further, although the court failed to adhere to its schedule to review the case every three months after July 2022, the court did conduct case reviews within six months of Child living with Aunt, as the provision requires. Mother does not explain how the reviews the court did conduct failed to meet this requirement.
KRS 610.125 provides that when a child has been placed in the custody of the Cabinet, "a judge of the District Court shall conduct a permanency hearing no later than twelve (12) months after the date the child is considered to have entered foster care, and every twelve (12) months thereafter if custody and out-of-home placement continues, to determine the future status of the child." Again, Mother fails to adequately present her argument.