CR–10–1606.
[…] We hold that this evidence was sufficient to support the jury's verdict. Based on this evidence, the jury by fair inference could have found beyond a reasonable doubt that Johnson murdered Officer Davis while he was on duty and that Johnson murdered Officer Davis by or through the use of a deadly weapon fired within or from a vehicle. Therefore, the trial court did not err in denying Johnson's motion for a judgment of acquittal.
XII.
Finally, we address Johnson's contention that the trial court's written sentencing order does not comply with the requirements of § 13A–5–47(d), Ala.Code 1975, which provides:
"Based upon the evidence presented at trial, the evidence presented during the sentence hearing, and the pre-sentence investigation report and any evidence submitted in connection with it, the trial court shall enter specific written findings concerning the existence or nonexistence of each aggravating circumstance enumerated in Section 13A–5–49, each mitigating circumstance enumerated in Section 13A–5–51, and any additional mitigating circumstances offered pursuant to Section 13A–5–52. The trial court shall also enter written findings of facts summarizing the crime and the defendant's participation in it."