Joe v. State
[…] See Transshipment, BLACK'S LAW DICTIONARY (11th ed. 2019) ("(18c) Maritime law. The act of taking cargo out of one ship and loading it on another. Transshipment may also involve transfer of cargo to another mode of transportation, such as rail or truck."); Transship, WEBSTER'S II NEW COLLEGE DICTIONARY 1172 (Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston 1999) ("To transfer from one vessel or vehicle to another for reshipment.... To transfer cargo from one vessel or vehicle to another").

TEX. AGRIC. CODE Ann. § 122.352 ("It is the policy of this state to not interfere with the interstate commerce of hemp or the transshipment of hemp through this state."). TEX. INS. CODE Ann. § 1807.001(2)(A)(i)(b)(4) ("In this chapter: . . . (2) 'Marine insurance' means: (A) insurance and reinsurance that covers: (I) loss or damage to: . . . (b) insurable property and interests in respect to, appertaining to, or in connection with a risk or peril of navigation, transit, or transportation: . . . (4) during any delay, storage, or transshipment or reshipment incident to the initial shipment").