In re Zanassi
[…] Therefore, Zanassi has failed to show that the superior court actually imposed a sentence it did not have the authority to impose. Toledo-Sotelo, 176 Wn.2d at 767.

Second, Zanassi appears to argue that the real facts doctrine requires that this court consider nothing more than Zanassi's statement of defendant on plea of guilty. However, this is a too narrow construction of the real facts doctrine. The real facts doctrine is based on the SRA. Specifically, RCW 9.94A.530(2) states:

In determining any sentence other than a sentence above the standard range, the trial court may rely on no more information than is admitted by the plea agreement, or admitted, acknowledged, or proved in a trial or at the time of sentencing, or proven pursuant to RCW 9.94A.537. Where the defendant disputes material facts, the court must either not consider the fact or grant an evidentiary hearing on the point.