In re Woldeyohannes
[…] AWET argues the Debtor voluntarily dissociated from A to Zee in 2006 and, in the alternative, by operation of law upon filing for bankruptcy in 2011. AWET argues the Debtor had no interest in A to Zee and, by extension, the Condos because of this dissociation.

ECF No. 230-14; ECF No. 282, pp. 129, Ln. 11 to 131, Ln. 11.

ECF No. 226, pp. 3-4, 9.

ECF No. 226, pp. 11.

During the Debtor's first bankruptcy, the Connecticut Limited Liability Company Act, Conn.Gen.Stat. §§ 34-100 to 34-242 inclusive, was in effect. Conn.Gen.Stat. § 34-101, Rev. 2011 provided, "(8) 'Event of dissociation' means an event that causes a person to cease to be a member as provided in section 34-180 of this act." Conn.Gen.Stat. §34-180 Rev. 2011 provided,

See, Connecticut Public Act No. 93-267.