Ignacio Espinosa De Los Monteros, Appellant-Respondent, v. Amber N. Espinosa De Los Monteros n/k/a Amber Scott-Raddaatz, Appellee-Petitioner.
[…] We conclude that Father has failed to make a cogent argument; thus, the issue is waived. See Ind. Appellate Rule 46(A)(8); Loomis v. Ameritech Corp., 764 N.E.2d 658, 668 (Ind.Ct.App. 2002) (holding that the failure to present a cogent argument waives the issue for appellate review), trans. denied.
[¶19] Waiver notwithstanding, Indiana Code Section 31-17-4-1(a) provides: "[A] parent not granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable parenting time rights unless the court finds, after a hearing, that parenting time by the noncustodial parent might endanger the child's physical health or significantly impair the child's emotional development." This Court "has previously held that trial courts have discretion to set reasonable restrictions and conditions upon a parent's parenting time," including the requirement that a parent undergo therapy. T.R. v. E.R., 134 N.E.3d 409, 417 (Ind.Ct.App. 2019) (quoting Pitcavage v.