T.R. v. E.R.
[…] Father also argues that there is insufficient evidence to support this order. We disagree, given Mother's testimony about Father's behavior over the years, the incident that led to the CHINS case being opened, and the trial court's observation of Father's bizarre and concerning demeanor and testimony at the evidentiary hearing. The trial court did not order him to undergo a course of therapy; it merely ordered that he be evaluated by a professional. We find that the evidence in the record readily supports this order.

[21] That is not the end of the inquiry, however, as Indiana Code section 31-17-4-1(a) provides that a non-custodial parent is entitled to exercise reasonable parenting time with his or her child "unless the court finds, after a hearing, that parenting time by the noncustodial parent might endanger the child's physical health or significantly impair the child's emotional development." To ensure the child's well-being, therefore, this Court "has previously held that trial courts have discretion to set reasonable restrictions and conditions upon a parent's parenting time ...." Pitcavage , 11 N.E.3d at 561 (finding that trial court acted within its authority to order parent to