In re M.J.
[…] Although father made statements during the colloquy suggesting that he wished the circumstances that led him to his decision were different, he also expressly confirmed that he made the decision freely and voluntarily and was not forced to do so. We do not agree that the voluntariness of father's agreement to relinquish his rights was uncertain.

With that understanding, we consider father's argument that his October filing should have been treated as a motion to revoke his relinquishment. Under 33 V.S.A. § 5113(a), an order terminating parental rights "may be set aside in accordance with Rule 60 of the Vermont Rules of Civil Procedure." See In re C.L., 2021 VT 66, ¶ 38, 215 Vt. 341 (explaining that § 5113(a) permits court to grant relief from termination order under Rule 60). Rule 60 provides that, on motion, a court may relieve a party from an order for one of the following reasons: