No. 18AP-167
[…] (6) The likelihood of safe reunification with a parent within a reasonable period of time;
(7) The importance of providing permanency, stability, and continuity of relationships for the child;
(8) The child's interaction and interrelationship with the child's parents, siblings, and any other person who may significantly affect the child's best interest;
(9) The child's adjustment to the child's current home, school, and community;
(10) The mental and physical health of all persons involved in the situation.
{¶ 70} Under R.C. 3107.161(C), "[a] person who contests an adoption has the burden of providing the court material evidence needed to determine what is in the best interest of the child and must establish that the child's current placement is not the least detrimental available alternative." The trial court analyzed the evidence presented both at the hearing before the magistrate and the additional evidence presented to the trial court on February 6, 2018, in light of the factors set forth in R.C. 3107.161(B).