In re Jose F.
[…] Family Court Act § 1089(c)(4)(i). At the conclusion of a permanency hearing, the Family Court "shall, upon the proof adduced, and in accordance with the best interests and safety of the child, including whether the child would be at risk of abuse or neglect if returned to the parent or other person legally responsible, determine and issue its findings, and enter an order of disposition in writing." Family Court Act § 1089(d). If the child is not returned to the parent, the order must state, among other things, "whether reasonable efforts have been made to effectuate the child's permanency plan." Family Court Act § 1089(d)(2)(iii). See also Lacee L. v Stephanie L., 32 NY3d 219, 226 (2018).