In re Islet Scis.
[…] "G"). On its balance sheet, Debtor listed total assets of $227,783.00 consisting of loan funds that were in its prepetition bank accounts at the time the MOR was prepared.

On November 26, 2019, an official committee of unsecured creditors ("UCC") was appointed by the Office of the United States Trustee ("UST") pursuant to Section 1102(a)(1). (ECF No. 184). Members of the UCC consisted of Brighthaven Ventures LLC, Spring Point Project, and William Wilkison, i.e., two out of three of the UCC members were Petitioning Creditors.

Section 1103 describes the powers and duties of a Chapter 11 committee. A committee may, inter alia , "participate in the formulation of a plan, advise those represented by such committee of such committee's determinations as to any plan formulated, and collect and file with the court acceptances or rejections of a plan..." 11 U.S.C. § 1103(c)(3).

Although there appear to be more than 300 equity security holders of the Debtor, no committee of equity security holders has been formed in the case.

On December 18, 2019, Debtor filed a motion seeking to disband the UCC. (ECF No. 205).