NO. 01-22-00094-CV
[…] See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.121(a) ("[A] person commits [the] offense [of possession of marijuana] if the person knowingly or intentionally possesses a usable quantity of [marijuana]."); Tex. Penal Code Ann. §§ 20.04(a) ("[A] person commits [the] offense [of aggravated kidnapping] if he intentionally or knowingly abducts another person …."), 29.03(a) ("A person commits [the] offense [of aggravated robbery] if he commits robbery as defined in [Texas Penal Code] [s]ection 29.02 …."); see also id. § 29.02(a) ("A person commits [the] offense [of robbery], if, in the course of committing theft … and with intent to obtain or maintain control of the property, he: (1) intentionally[ ] [ ]or knowingly … causes bodily injury to another; or (2) intentionally or knowingly threatens or places another in fear of imminent bodily injury or death."); In re G.S., No. 02-19-00390-CV, 2020 WL 1294925, at *4–5 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth Mar. 19, 2020, pet. denied) (mem. op.)