NO. 01-22-00094-CV
[…] Father does not appear to assert in his briefing that appellees, as the parties moving for termination, failed to meet their initial burden nor does father appear to dispute that he knowingly engaged in criminal conduct that resulted in his incarceration for at least two years from the date of the filing of appellees’ petition. See Tex. R. App. P. 38.1(i).
On February 28, 2020, father pleaded guilty and was convicted of the felony offense of possession of marijuana, two felony offenses of aggravated robbery, and two felony offenses of aggravated kidnapping. See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.121(a) ("[A] person commits [the] offense [of possession of marijuana] if the person knowingly or intentionally possesses a usable quantity of [marijuana]."); Tex.