In re Ho
[…] Id. at 78, 439 P.3d at 408.

In this case, neither party disputes that the Fidelity account was community property. See Kilgore, 135 Nev. at 360, 449 P.3d at 846. And Bryanna did not provide evidence to contradict that the Fidelity funds were used to pay off community debt. Further, the district court found that the parties presented "no credible evidence of community waste." It therefore follows that-in the absence of dissipation or waste-the funds withdrawn and spent from the Fidelity account were necessarily spent in furtherance of the community. See NRS 123.230 (stating that, with certain exceptions, "either spouse, acting alone, may manage and control community property with the same power of disposition as the acting spouse has over his or her separate property"). We also note that the district court order specifically found that "[a] 11 assets and debts presented are community in nature." Thus, as a community asset, the Fidelity account should have been valued at the time of the entry of the decree of divorce. See Kogod, 135 Nev. at 79, 439 P.3d at 409.