Eivazi v. Eivazi
[…] In addition, the district court failed to recognize that consent to make a gift of community property may also be implied by the circumstances. See NRS 123.230.

We note that family-related expenditures, even when not disclosed or agreed to, are not necessarily inimical to a harmonious marital relationship when viewed in the context of the marital estate. See, e.g., Kogod, 135 Nev. at 77, 439 P.3d at 407-08. Arguably, upon entering into a marriage, most couples impliedly consent to provide reasonable support for one another's immediate family. Cf. NRS 123.230 ("Neither spouse may make a gift of community property without the express or implied consent of the other.").