In re B.B.
[…] Because we find that (1) there was no abuse of discretion in omitting a geographical restriction and (2) Mother forfeited her complaint about the exclusion of her expert's testimony, we affirm the trial court's judgment.

(1) There Was No Abuse of Discretion in Omitting a Geographical Restriction

In its final order, the trial court found that the appointment of a parent or both parents as managing conservator of B.B. would not be in the child's best interest because the appointment would significantly impair B.B.'s physical health or emotional development. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.131(a). Instead, the trial court appointed the Youngs as permanent managing conservators of B.B., with the rights and duties specified in Section 153.371 of the Texas Family Code. "Unless limited by court order, . . . a nonparent . . . appointed managing conservator of the child has the following rights and duties: . . . the right to designate the primary residence of the child." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.371(10). The trial court's order did not limit the Youngs' right to designate B.B.'s primary residence.