In re A.E.R.
[…] Ultimately, the trial court entered its final order terminating Mother's parental rights to A.E.R. "As this court and others have held, a temporary order is superseded by entry of a final order of termination, rendering moot any complaint about the temporary order." In re A.K., 487 S.W.3d 679, 683 (Tex. App.-San Antonio 2016, no pet.); see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 262.204(a) ("A temporary order rendered under this chapter is valid and enforceable until properly superseded by a court with jurisdiction to do so."); In re Z.R.M., No. 04-14-00063-CV, 2015 WL 4116049, at *5-6 n.5 (Tex. App.-San Antonio July 8, 2015, no pet.) (mem. op.) (holding complaints about child's initial emergency removal were not proper in context of appeal from final termination order).