Docket No. 292683.
[…] Accordingly, reading the language of MCL 460.1093(1) as a whole in conjunction with the remainder of MCL 460.1093, and the other provisions of the Act, we hold that ABATE has failed to show that the PSC's decision was unlawful or unreasonable.
This language is now contained in MCL 460.1093(5)(c).
_________________________
As noted by ABATE, MCL 460.6a(1) provides in pertinent part that, in certain proceedings before the PSC, “the effect of which will be to increase the cost of services to [the gas or electric utility] customers,” interested parties are entitled to notice and a [sic] “a reasonable opportunity for a full and complete hearing.”