holding that certified bill of costs provided support in the record for imposition of $570 in court costs owed by appellant
[…] We agree with our sister courts that we can consider a bill of cost that is included in a supplemental record on appeal. The code of criminal procedure does not contemplate that a bill of costs be prepared and filed at the time the trial court signs the judgment of conviction or before a criminal conviction is appealed. SeeTex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. arts. 103.001, .006. Instead, article 103.001 provides that costs are not payable by a defendant until a written bill of costs is produced or ready to be produced, and article 103.006 specifically provides that when a criminal action is appealed, an officer of the trial court “shall certify and sign a bill of costs” and “send the bill of costs to the court to which the action ... is ... appealed.” Id. arts. 103.001, .006; see alsoTex.R.App.