No. HDSP-133755
[…] Pacific Employers Ins. Co., 277 Conn. 398, 405 (2006).
In accordance with § 1-2z, the analysis begins with the text of General Statutes § 47a-11, which provides in relevant part:
Tenant's responsibilities. A tenant shall: . . . (g) conduct himself and require other persons on the premises with his consent to conduct themselves in a manner that will not disturb his neighbors' peaceful enjoyment of the premises or constitute a nuisance, as defined in section 47a-32, or a serious nuisance, as defined in section 47a-15;.