No. 77964
[…] Here, the Legislature used the term "any" multiple times in NRS 164.021(2). Specifically, the term "any" appears in NRS 164.021(2)(b), (c), and (d). Construing subsection c, the provision at issue here, we presume that the Legislature intended "any" to have the same meaning throughout NRS 164.021(2).
Under NRS 164.021(2)(d), a trustee's notice to beneficiaries must include "[a]ny information required to be included in the notice expressly provided by the trust instrument ." (Emphasis added.) If a trust instrument expressly requires a trustee to include specific information in the notice to beneficiaries, then the trustee has no discretion to determine what to include and what to omit.