Hirsch v. Olson
[…] A. The time and labor required, the novelty and difficulty of the questions involved and the skill requisite to perform the service properly;
B. The likelihood, if apparent to the personal representative, that the acceptance of the particular employment will preclude the person employed from other employment;
C. The fee customarily charged in the locality for similar services;
D. The amount involved and the results obtained;
E. The time limitations imposed by the personal representative or by the circumstances; and
F. The experience, reputation and ability of the person performing the services.
18-C M.R.S. § 3-721(2); see also id. § 5-912 (“The factors set forth in section 3-721, subsection 2 should be considered as guides in determining the reasonableness of compensation under this section.”).

Here, Olson argues that she is entitled to summary judgment on the ground that “von Hirsch has not presented any evidence to support his claim” that she was excessively compensated.